Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Amherst, NH 2026 — Amherst, NH

The Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 takes place September 13 in Amherst, New Hampshire at Buck Meadow. This event caters to young runners and features an afternoon start time of 3:00 PM. Entry fees range from $15 to $50 depending on registration options. If you're traveling to support a junior athlete or are coaching a team, this local race offers an accessible option for getting kids involved in organized running. The afternoon timing may work well for families managing school schedules, and the modest entry cost makes it an affordable option for multiple participants.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Amherst, NH. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Amherst, NH 2026 — Amherst, NH
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for September 13.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Amherst, NH. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Amherst, NH 2026 — Amherst, NH?
Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Amherst, NH 2026 — Amherst, NH takes place on September 13, 2026. The race is held in Amherst, New Hampshire.
Where is Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Amherst, NH 2026 — Amherst, NH held?
Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Amherst, NH 2026 — Amherst, NH is held at Buck Meadow in Amherst, New Hampshire.
Where can I find hotels near Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Amherst, NH 2026 — Amherst, NH?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Amherst. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.



