Riviera Maya Taco Trot 5K 2026 — ROXBURY, NJ

The Riviera Maya Taco Trot 5K is a running event held in Roxbury, New Jersey, though the actual race distance on file is 1 mile rather than a full 5K. The event takes place at Pavillion and starts at 9:30 AM on November 22, 2026. Entry fees range from $25 to $40. If you're traveling to the area for this race, you'll want accommodations within easy reach of the venue for an early morning start. Roxbury offers convenient lodging options for runners looking to stay nearby and avoid a long pre-race commute.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in ROXBURY, NJ. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Riviera Maya Taco Trot 5K 2026 — ROXBURY, NJ
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for November 22.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to ROXBURY, NJ. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Riviera Maya Taco Trot 5K 2026 — ROXBURY, NJ?
Riviera Maya Taco Trot 5K 2026 — ROXBURY, NJ takes place on November 22, 2026. The race is held in ROXBURY, New Jersey.
Where is Riviera Maya Taco Trot 5K 2026 — ROXBURY, NJ held?
Riviera Maya Taco Trot 5K 2026 — ROXBURY, NJ is held at Pavillion in ROXBURY, New Jersey.
Where can I find hotels near Riviera Maya Taco Trot 5K 2026 — ROXBURY, NJ?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in ROXBURY. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.


