Run Glasstown Octoberfest 2026 — Millville, NJ

Date
September 19, 2026
Location
Millville, NJ
Venue
10 Peterson St
Start Time
9:30 AM
Entry Fee
$35.00 – $55.00
Events
5 mile, 5k, Beer Mile
Register NowRegistration Open

Run Glasstown Octoberfest takes place at 10 Peterson Street in Millville, New Jersey on September 19, 2026. The event offers three distances: a 1-mile option, a 5K, and a 5-mile race, giving runners flexibility in their event choice. The typical start time is 9:30 AM. Entry fees range from $35 to $55 depending on the distance selected. This September race provides an accessible option for runners of varying abilities looking to compete in the Millville area.

From the Race Organizer
🍺🏃‍♂️ Run. Race. Prost! 🏃‍♀️🍺 Get ready to lace up your running shoes and raise your stein! Join us for an unforgettable race followed by a high-energy Oktoberfest Post-Race Party you won’t want to miss. Whether you’re chasing a PR or just out for a fun run with friends, this event has something for everyone. The course is fast, festive, and full of great vibes — and the real celebration kicks off at the finish line! Throw on your lederhosen or dirndl and celebrate your finish the Oktoberfest way — with great beer, great food, and even better company. 👟 All participants receive custom pint glass, coaster finisher medal, and a complimentary drink (21+). Don’t just run a race… make a day of it. 👉 Register now and let’s run, then raise a glass — Prost! 🍻 Presented by Even Kiel Racing and Glasstown Brewing.

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Millville, NJ. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Run Glasstown Octoberfest 2026 — Millville, NJ

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for September 19.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Millville, NJ. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Run Glasstown Octoberfest 2026 — Millville, NJ?

Run Glasstown Octoberfest 2026 — Millville, NJ takes place on September 19, 2026. The race is held in Millville, New Jersey.

Where is Run Glasstown Octoberfest 2026 — Millville, NJ held?

Run Glasstown Octoberfest 2026 — Millville, NJ is held at 10 Peterson St in Millville, New Jersey.

Where can I find hotels near Run Glasstown Octoberfest 2026 — Millville, NJ?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Millville. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.