The NJ Fall Endurance Classic Half Marathon, 10k, 5k 2026 — Bridgewater, NJ

Date
September 13, 2026
Location
Bridgewater, NJ
Venue
191 Old York Rd.
Start Time
8:30 AM
Entry Fee
$40.00 – $85.00
Events
HALF-SEP 13, 10K-SEP 13, 5K-SEP 13, VIRTUAL ONLY - HALF, VIRTUAL ONLY - 10K, VIRTUAL ONLY - 5K
Includes
T-Shirt

The NJ Fall Endurance Classic is a running event held in Bridgewater, New Jersey, offering three distances: a half marathon, 10K, and 5K. The race takes place on September 13, 2026, at 191 Old York Road, with a typical start time of 8:30 AM. Entry fees range from $40 to $85 depending on the distance and registration timing. This September event provides endurance athletes with multiple distance options to match their training goals, whether you're targeting a half marathon distance or looking for a shorter effort to sharpen your fitness heading into fall racing season.

From the Race Organizer
This course takes you through the natural beauty of a 343 acre park and the Raritan River Greenway. Flat and fast, tree lined and shaded, along the shore of the picturesque Raritan River, and next to the fields where the community comes to picnic and play, a perfect setting for fan support throughout. Join us for this inaugural event that so many are excited to be part of as you run 13.1 miles, 10K, or 5K in beautiful Duke Island Park to kick off your summer running season.

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Bridgewater, NJ. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

The NJ Fall Endurance Classic Half Marathon, 10k, 5k 2026 — Bridgewater, NJ

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for September 13.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Bridgewater, NJ. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is The NJ Fall Endurance Classic Half Marathon, 10k, 5k 2026 — Bridgewater, NJ?

The NJ Fall Endurance Classic Half Marathon, 10k, 5k 2026 — Bridgewater, NJ takes place on September 13, 2026. The race is held in Bridgewater, New Jersey.

Where is The NJ Fall Endurance Classic Half Marathon, 10k, 5k 2026 — Bridgewater, NJ held?

The NJ Fall Endurance Classic Half Marathon, 10k, 5k 2026 — Bridgewater, NJ is held at 191 Old York Rd. in Bridgewater, New Jersey.

Where can I find hotels near The NJ Fall Endurance Classic Half Marathon, 10k, 5k 2026 — Bridgewater, NJ?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Bridgewater. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.