Skinny Mini Indoor Triathlon 2026 — Skaneateles, NY

The Skinny Mini Indoor Triathlon takes place May 23, 2026, in Skaneateles, New York, at 97 State Street. This event offers both aquabike and triathlon formats, making it accessible for athletes at different fitness levels and training stages. The race starts at 8:00 AM, giving you a full day after competition to explore the area or recover. Entry fees range from $25 to $50, making this an affordable option for testing your fitness or gaining race experience. Indoor venue racing eliminates weather variables, allowing you to focus on pacing and execution.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Skaneateles, NY. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Skinny Mini Indoor Triathlon 2026 — Skaneateles, NY
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for May 23.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Skaneateles, NY. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
More Races
Browse all upcoming races in New York →
More Aquabike events with hotel options →
More Triathlon events with hotel options →
Other upcoming races in New York
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Skinny Mini Indoor Triathlon 2026 — Skaneateles, NY?
Skinny Mini Indoor Triathlon 2026 — Skaneateles, NY takes place on May 23, 2026. The race is held in Skaneateles, New York.
Where is Skinny Mini Indoor Triathlon 2026 — Skaneateles, NY held?
Skinny Mini Indoor Triathlon 2026 — Skaneateles, NY is held at 97 State Street in Skaneateles, New York.
Where can I find hotels near Skinny Mini Indoor Triathlon 2026 — Skaneateles, NY?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Skaneateles. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




