Mom Day 5K, 10K + Kiddo Dash – Westerville, OH 2026

Date
May 10, 2026
Location
Westerville, OH
Venue
325 Cleveland Ave
Start Time
9:00 AM
Entry Fee
$10.00 – $50.00
Events
5K Run/Walk, 10K Run/Walk, Kiddo Dash, Virtual 5K, Virtual 10K
Includes
Unisex Event T-Shirt
Register NowRegistration Open

Mom Day 5K, 10K + Kiddo Dash is a running event held in Westerville, Ohio on May 10, 2026, featuring a 5K, 10K, and 50-mile option. The race starts at 9:00 AM at 325 Cleveland Ave. Entry fees range from $10 to $50 depending on the distance selected. This event caters to runners of varying abilities and includes a kids component with the Kiddo Dash, making it accessible for families. Whether you're training for a longer event or running a shorter distance, the multiple options allow you to choose your own challenge level on race day.

From the Race Organizer
Please join us in supporting maternal mental health on Sunday, May 10th, 2026 (Mother’s Day!) at the Westerville Sports Complex in Westerville, Ohio, for our 3rd Annual Mom Day 5k, 10k + Kiddo Dash! A gathering for all of “mom kind” and those affected by pregnancy struggles (miscarriages, stillbirths, hyperemesis gravidarum, infertility, and beyond) as well as postpartum struggles (anxiety, depression, isolation, and beyond). Family members, caregivers, fur moms, and ALL of humankind are welcomed and encouraged to join us! A portion of the proceeds raised will be donated to POEM Ohio (Perinatal Outreach and Encouragement for Moms), which offers support, resources, referrals, and a sense of community to help moms and birthing persons in Ohio feel heard, understood, and empowered. You don’t have to be a mom to join us! We welcome all runners, walkers, joggers, and community members to come out and enjoy a special morning together. Did you know postpartum depression and other mental healt

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Westerville, OH. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Mom Day 5K, 10K + Kiddo Dash – Westerville, OH 2026

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for May 10.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Westerville, OH. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Mom Day 5K, 10K + Kiddo Dash – Westerville, OH 2026?

Mom Day 5K, 10K + Kiddo Dash – Westerville, OH 2026 takes place on May 10, 2026. The race is held in Westerville, Ohio.

Where is Mom Day 5K, 10K + Kiddo Dash – Westerville, OH 2026 held?

Mom Day 5K, 10K + Kiddo Dash – Westerville, OH 2026 is held at 325 Cleveland Ave in Westerville, Ohio.

Where can I find hotels near Mom Day 5K, 10K + Kiddo Dash – Westerville, OH 2026?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Westerville. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.