Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Cedar Park, TX 2026 — Cedar Park, TX

The Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 event in Cedar Park starts at 3:00 PM, giving you flexibility if you're traveling in on race day. The event takes place at Elizabeth Milburn Park and caters to young runners. Entry fees range from $15 to $50, making it an affordable option for families. Cedar Park, located in the Austin metro area, offers straightforward access via I-183 and TX-45. If you're a parent or coach accompanying young athletes, consider booking accommodation within 10-15 minutes of the park to minimize travel stress on race morning. The afternoon start means you won't need to wake before dawn, though November weather in central Texas is typically mild, so plan accordingly for outdoor running conditions.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Cedar Park, TX. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Cedar Park, TX 2026 — Cedar Park, TX
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for November 1.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Cedar Park, TX. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Cedar Park, TX 2026 — Cedar Park, TX?
Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Cedar Park, TX 2026 — Cedar Park, TX takes place on November 1, 2026. The race is held in Cedar Park, Texas.
Where is Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Cedar Park, TX 2026 — Cedar Park, TX held?
Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Cedar Park, TX 2026 — Cedar Park, TX is held at Elizabeth Milburn Park in Cedar Park, Texas.
Where can I find hotels near Healthy Kids Running Series Fall 2026 – Cedar Park, TX 2026 — Cedar Park, TX?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Cedar Park. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.



