Playtri Fort Worth Triathlon & Run-Bike-Run II. 2026 — Fort Worth, TX

Entry fees for the Playtri Fort Worth Triathlon & Run-Bike-Run II range from $34 to $135, depending on your distance and registration timing. The event takes place on October 4, 2026, in Fort Worth, Texas, at Marine Creek Public Boat Ramp, with a typical start time of 7:30 AM. This race offers both triathlon and duathlon options, so you can choose the format that suits your training. If you can't make it in person, a virtual participation option is available, allowing you to complete the race on your own schedule. Whether you're racing on-site or virtually, this event provides flexibility for endurance athletes with varying preferences and logistics.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Fort Worth, TX. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Playtri Fort Worth Triathlon & Run-Bike-Run II. 2026 — Fort Worth, TX
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for October 4.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Fort Worth, TX. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
More Races
Browse all upcoming races in Texas →
More Duathlon events with hotel options →
More Triathlon events with hotel options →
Other upcoming races in Texas
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Playtri Fort Worth Triathlon & Run-Bike-Run II. 2026 — Fort Worth, TX?
Playtri Fort Worth Triathlon & Run-Bike-Run II. 2026 — Fort Worth, TX takes place on October 4, 2026. The race is held in Fort Worth, Texas.
Where is Playtri Fort Worth Triathlon & Run-Bike-Run II. 2026 — Fort Worth, TX held?
Playtri Fort Worth Triathlon & Run-Bike-Run II. 2026 — Fort Worth, TX is held at Marine Creek Public Boat Ramp in Fort Worth, Texas.
Where can I find hotels near Playtri Fort Worth Triathlon & Run-Bike-Run II. 2026 — Fort Worth, TX?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Fort Worth. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




