Pirate 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Williamsburg, VA (14) – Williamsburg, VA 2026

The Pirate 5K, 10K, & 13.1M takes place at 850 Jolly Pond Rd in Williamsburg, Virginia on April 4, 2026. The event offers three distances: a 5K, 10K, and half marathon, giving runners options based on their training and goals. The race typically starts at 8:30 AM. Entry fees range from $30 to $65 depending on the distance selected and registration timing. Williamsburg offers multiple hotel options within reasonable driving distance of the venue, making it accessible for both local and traveling athletes. Consider booking accommodations early, as spring racing season draws competitors from across the region.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Williamsburg, VA. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Pirate 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Williamsburg, VA (14) – Williamsburg, VA 2026
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for April 4.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Williamsburg, VA. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Pirate 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Williamsburg, VA (14) – Williamsburg, VA 2026?
Pirate 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Williamsburg, VA (14) – Williamsburg, VA 2026 takes place on April 4, 2026. The race is held in Williamsburg, Virginia.
Where is Pirate 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Williamsburg, VA (14) – Williamsburg, VA 2026 held?
Pirate 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Williamsburg, VA (14) – Williamsburg, VA 2026 is held at 850 Jolly Pond Rd in Williamsburg, Virginia.
Where can I find hotels near Pirate 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Williamsburg, VA (14) – Williamsburg, VA 2026?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Williamsburg. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




