Bear-ly Spring Fun Run – Sedro Woolley, WA 2026

Date
April 12, 2026
Location
Sedro Woolley, WA
Venue
25625 Helmick Rd
Start Time
1:30 PM
Entry Fee
$15.00 – $30.00
Events
Kids Fun Run - 1 Miles, 5K Run - High School/Middle School, 5K Run - Adult
Includes
T-Shirt
Register NowRegistration Open

Bear-ly Spring Fun Run is a running race held in Sedro Woolley, Washington, offering 1-mile and 5K distances. The event takes place on April 12, 2026, at 25625 Helmick Road, with a typical start time of 1:30 PM. Entry fees range from $15 to $30 depending on distance and registration timing. This spring race provides options for both shorter fun-run participants and those looking for a standard 5K distance, making it accessible to runners of varying fitness levels traveling to the area.

From the Race Organizer
1st Annual Fun Run to support the Sedro Woolley Distance Booster club! This group supports the coaches and high school distance runners for both Cross Country and Track. We are currently fundraising for warm-ups for the team and providing running shoes as needed. We are excited to welcome young runners and their families to our home course!

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Sedro Woolley, WA. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Bear-ly Spring Fun Run – Sedro Woolley, WA 2026

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for April 12.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Sedro Woolley, WA. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Bear-ly Spring Fun Run – Sedro Woolley, WA 2026?

Bear-ly Spring Fun Run – Sedro Woolley, WA 2026 takes place on April 12, 2026. The race is held in Sedro Woolley, Washington.

Where is Bear-ly Spring Fun Run – Sedro Woolley, WA 2026 held?

Bear-ly Spring Fun Run – Sedro Woolley, WA 2026 is held at 25625 Helmick Rd in Sedro Woolley, Washington.

Where can I find hotels near Bear-ly Spring Fun Run – Sedro Woolley, WA 2026?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Sedro Woolley. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.