Guardian Angel Color Run 2026 — Gig Harbor, WA

On May 16, 2026, the Guardian Angel Color Run takes place in Gig Harbor, Washington, starting at 9:00 AM from Cushman Trail. This one-mile running event offers a casual, accessible format for runners of all levels. Entry fees range from $20 to $30, making it an affordable local option. The short distance and morning start time work well for those training for longer events or simply looking for a low-key weekend run. If you're traveling to the area for this event, you'll want lodging within easy reach of the start location to manage your pre-race routine efficiently.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Gig Harbor, WA. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Guardian Angel Color Run 2026 — Gig Harbor, WA
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for May 16.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Gig Harbor, WA. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Guardian Angel Color Run 2026 — Gig Harbor, WA?
Guardian Angel Color Run 2026 — Gig Harbor, WA takes place on May 16, 2026. The race is held in Gig Harbor, Washington.
Where is Guardian Angel Color Run 2026 — Gig Harbor, WA held?
Guardian Angel Color Run 2026 — Gig Harbor, WA is held at 6 Cushman Trail in Gig Harbor, Washington.
Where can I find hotels near Guardian Angel Color Run 2026 — Gig Harbor, WA?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Gig Harbor. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.



