REV/ROX 2026 2026 — Overland Park, KS

REV/ROX 2026 takes place at 10635 Floyd St in Overland Park, Kansas on August 1st. The event starts at 7:30 AM, giving early risers a prompt beginning to their day. Entry fees range from $30 to $40, making it an accessible option for athletes on various budgets. The early morning start time suits those who prefer to tackle their event before the heat of the day builds. If you're traveling to Overland Park for this race, you'll want accommodations near the venue that can support an early departure and provide convenient access to the starting point.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Overland Park, KS. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
REV/ROX 2026 2026 — Overland Park, KS
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for August 1.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Overland Park, KS. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is REV/ROX 2026 2026 — Overland Park, KS?
REV/ROX 2026 2026 — Overland Park, KS takes place on August 1, 2026. The race is held in Overland Park, Kansas.
Where is REV/ROX 2026 2026 — Overland Park, KS held?
REV/ROX 2026 2026 — Overland Park, KS is held at 10635 Floyd St in Overland Park, Kansas.
Where can I find hotels near REV/ROX 2026 2026 — Overland Park, KS?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Overland Park. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.



