Bandit Grand Prix Staff Registration 2026 — Brooklyn, NY

Bandit Grand Prix Staff Registration is a free event held on May 30, 2026, at Building 293 on Assembly Road in the Brooklyn Navy Yard. The race starts at 9:00 AM. This staff registration event takes place in Brooklyn, New York, providing a convenient registration option for participants at the Navy Yard venue. Whether you're traveling to Brooklyn for this event or already in the area, you'll find the registration setup at the specified location. The zero entry cost makes this an accessible option for staff members participating in the Bandit Grand Prix.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Brooklyn, NY. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Bandit Grand Prix Staff Registration 2026 — Brooklyn, NY
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for May 30.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Brooklyn, NY. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Bandit Grand Prix Staff Registration 2026 — Brooklyn, NY?
Bandit Grand Prix Staff Registration 2026 — Brooklyn, NY takes place on May 30, 2026. The race is held in Brooklyn, New York.
Where is Bandit Grand Prix Staff Registration 2026 — Brooklyn, NY held?
Bandit Grand Prix Staff Registration 2026 — Brooklyn, NY is held at Building 293, Assembly Rd, Brooklyn Navy Yard in Brooklyn, New York.
Where can I find hotels near Bandit Grand Prix Staff Registration 2026 — Brooklyn, NY?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Brooklyn. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




