Platte River Half-Marathon, Relay & 5k 2027 — Littleton, CO

Entry fees for the Platte River Half-Marathon, Relay & 5K range from $40 to $255 depending on your chosen distance and registration timing. The event takes place in Littleton, Colorado on April 11, 2027, starting at 7:00 AM at 6745 S. Santa Fe Dr. Runners can compete in either the 5K or the half-marathon distance. The relay option provides flexibility for those looking to share the half-marathon effort with teammates. Early registration typically offers lower entry costs, so locking in your spot sooner rather than later will help minimize expenses as race day approaches.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Littleton, CO. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Platte River Half-Marathon, Relay & 5k 2027 — Littleton, CO
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for April 11.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Littleton, CO. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Platte River Half-Marathon, Relay & 5k 2027 — Littleton, CO?
Platte River Half-Marathon, Relay & 5k 2027 — Littleton, CO takes place on April 11, 2027. The race is held in Littleton, Colorado.
Where is Platte River Half-Marathon, Relay & 5k 2027 — Littleton, CO held?
Platte River Half-Marathon, Relay & 5k 2027 — Littleton, CO is held at 6745 S. Santa Fe Dr. in Littleton, Colorado.
Where can I find hotels near Platte River Half-Marathon, Relay & 5k 2027 — Littleton, CO?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Littleton. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.


