Can’t Stop Running Co XC Camp 2026 2026 — Tipp City, OH

Date
July 10, 2026
Location
Tipp City, OH
Venue
1995 Ross Rd
Start Time
8:00 AM
Entry Fee
$0.00 – $115.00
Events
HS Camp, JH Camp, Counselors
Includes
T-Shirt

Can't Stop Running Co XC Camp 2026 takes place at 1995 Ross Rd in Tipp City, Ohio on July 10, 2026. This clinic-style event starts at 8:00 AM and caters to cross country runners seeking structured instruction and training. Entry fees range from free to $115, making it accessible to athletes across different budgets. Whether you're looking to refine your XC technique or get personalized coaching ahead of the season, this camp provides a focused training environment. Tipp City offers convenient lodging options for out-of-town participants traveling to attend.

From the Race Organizer
Can't Stop Running Co XC Camp 2026 is a multi-day camp designed to help student athletes develop as better runners. Held at Indian Hills 4H Camp in Pleasant Hill, OH in the middle of July, the CSRC XC Camp 2026 will offer great opportunities and experiences for any male or female athlete competing in the 2026 XC Season. Some of the camp offerings include: Cross Country & Trail Runs Training Drills / Core Workouts / Plyometrics Team Games, Water Activities, Basketball, Ultimate Frisbee, & more. Guest Speakers on Nutrition, Injury Prevention, Equipment, Goal Setting, and a College Athlete Panel Discussion High School Camp High School Overnight Camp - July 9th 12:00pm thru July 12th 12:00pm Total cost of camp is: $300.00 If registered by March 31 ($75.00 Deposit paid during online registration w/ balance due at camp) $325.00 If registering between April 1-May 31 ($100.00 Deposit paid during online registration w/ balance due at camp) $350.00 If registering between June 1-July 1 ($125.00 Deposit paid during online registration w/ balance due at camp) A deposit (+ processing fee) is required at time of online registration. The balance of camp costs will be invoiced on July 1st and will be due at camp check-in on July 9th. The camp registration deposit is non-refundable. JH Day Camp JH Day Camp - July 10th 8am-4:30pm and July 11th 8am-8pm Total cost of camp is: $140.00 If registered by March 31 ($70.00 Deposit paid during online registration w/ balance due at camp) $150.00 If registering between April 1-May 31 ($80.00 Deposit paid during online registration w/ balance due at camp) $160.00 If registering between June 1-July 1 ($90.00 Deposit paid during online registration w/ balance due at camp) A deposit (+ processing fee) is required at time of online registration. The balance of camp costs will be invoiced on July 1st and will be due at camp check-in on July 10th. The camp registration deposit is non-refundable. Athletes who register after July 1st will be charged the full cost of camp at the time of online registration. Accommodations, Meals, Snacks, Camp Shirt, and Activities are all included in the total price for the multi-day camp. Feel free to bring your spikes and your favorite singlet and prepare for the world famous Milk Mile Challenge. #Canyoustomachit This XC Camp has sold out for the past 6 years. Save your spot and save money by registering now!

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Tipp City, OH. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Can’t Stop Running Co XC Camp 2026 2026 — Tipp City, OH

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for July 10.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Tipp City, OH. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Can’t Stop Running Co XC Camp 2026 2026 — Tipp City, OH?

Can’t Stop Running Co XC Camp 2026 2026 — Tipp City, OH takes place on July 10, 2026. The race is held in Tipp City, Ohio.

Where is Can’t Stop Running Co XC Camp 2026 2026 — Tipp City, OH held?

Can’t Stop Running Co XC Camp 2026 2026 — Tipp City, OH is held at 1995 Ross Rd in Tipp City, Ohio.

Where can I find hotels near Can’t Stop Running Co XC Camp 2026 2026 — Tipp City, OH?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Tipp City. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.