FFF5K Social Run/Walk with Community Beer Company – August 2026 — Dallas, TX

Registration for the FFF5K Social Run/Walk with Community Beer Company costs $35.00. Held on August 15, 2026, in Dallas, this event features a 3-mile run or walk starting at 8:30 AM from 3110 Commonwealth Drive. The event combines running with a social atmosphere centered around Community Beer Company, making it a straightforward option for athletes looking for a casual mid-distance outing in the Dallas area.
FFF5K Social Run/Walk with Community Beer Company – August 2026 — Dallas, TX
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for August 15.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Dallas, TX. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is FFF5K Social Run/Walk with Community Beer Company – August 2026 — Dallas, TX?
FFF5K Social Run/Walk with Community Beer Company – August 2026 — Dallas, TX takes place on August 15, 2026. The race is held in Dallas, Texas.
Where is FFF5K Social Run/Walk with Community Beer Company – August 2026 — Dallas, TX held?
FFF5K Social Run/Walk with Community Beer Company – August 2026 — Dallas, TX is held at 3110 Commonwealth Drive in Dallas, Texas.
Where can I find hotels near FFF5K Social Run/Walk with Community Beer Company – August 2026 — Dallas, TX?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Dallas. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




