Memorial Day 5k/1M 2026 — Concord, NH

Date
May 25, 2026
Location
Concord, NH
Venue
Two Delta Drive
Start Time
8:50 AM
Entry Fee
$0.00 – $25.00
Events
Memorial Day 5k, Children’s Run under 10, One Mile Walk
Includes
Wine tumbler | Red White or Blue Duck | Flag or duck
Register NowRegistration Open

On May 25, 2026, the Memorial Day 5K/1M takes place in Concord, New Hampshire at Two Delta Drive. The event offers a 1-mile run and a 50-yard walk, welcoming both runners and walkers. With a typical start time of 8:50 AM, this is an early-morning option for your race day schedule. Entry fees range from free to $25, making it an accessible option for athletes on any budget. Whether you're looking for a short distance event or a warm-up race before a larger competition, this Memorial Day event provides a low-cost way to get started in the morning.

From the Race Organizer
Pop Up Memorial Day 5k and 1M Walk 7:30-8:50 am Registration 9 a.m. Start Awards and cinnamon rolls / coffee to follow Proceeds will benefit The NEDD Foundation and Run to Home Base, both of which support Veterans. Feel free to bring a photo or a story of a Veteran you are running in memory of or in honor of.

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Concord, NH. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Memorial Day 5k/1M 2026 — Concord, NH

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for May 25.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Concord, NH. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Memorial Day 5k/1M 2026 — Concord, NH?

Memorial Day 5k/1M 2026 — Concord, NH takes place on May 25, 2026. The race is held in Concord, New Hampshire.

Where is Memorial Day 5k/1M 2026 — Concord, NH held?

Memorial Day 5k/1M 2026 — Concord, NH is held at Two Delta Drive in Concord, New Hampshire.

Where can I find hotels near Memorial Day 5k/1M 2026 — Concord, NH?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Concord. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.