Jingle Bell Jog Miami 2026 — Miami, FL

The Jingle Bell Jog Miami starts at 6:30 PM on December 19, 2026, which means you can plan a full day of sightseeing or training before heading to Tamiami Park. The race offers two distances: a 400-meter option and a 5K, making it accessible for runners at different fitness levels. Entry fees range from $15 to $50 depending on your chosen distance and registration timing. Based in Miami, Florida, this December event gives you a chance to race during the holiday season while staying in the city. Whether you're looking for an easy evening 400M or a steady 5K run, book accommodations near Tamiami Park to minimize travel time before the late-afternoon start.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Miami, FL. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Jingle Bell Jog Miami 2026 — Miami, FL
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for December 19.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Miami, FL. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Jingle Bell Jog Miami 2026 — Miami, FL?
Jingle Bell Jog Miami 2026 — Miami, FL takes place on December 19, 2026. The race is held in Miami, Florida.
Where is Jingle Bell Jog Miami 2026 — Miami, FL held?
Jingle Bell Jog Miami 2026 — Miami, FL is held at Tamiami Park in Miami, Florida.
Where can I find hotels near Jingle Bell Jog Miami 2026 — Miami, FL?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Miami. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




