Birthday Bash Run 2026 — Havre de Grace, MD
The Birthday Bash Run is a 10K held in Havre de Grace, Maryland on July 19, 2026. The race starts at 8:00 AM from 908 S Washington St. Entry is free, making it an accessible option for runners looking to compete without registration fees. As a summer event in mid-July, participants should prepare accordingly for the conditions typical of that time in Maryland. The centralized start location in downtown Havre de Grace puts runners near the heart of the city for easy pre-race logistics and parking considerations.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Havre de Grace, MD. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Birthday Bash Run 2026 — Havre de Grace, MD
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for July 19.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Havre de Grace, MD. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Birthday Bash Run 2026 — Havre de Grace, MD?
Birthday Bash Run 2026 — Havre de Grace, MD takes place on July 19, 2026. The race is held in Havre de Grace, Maryland.
Where is Birthday Bash Run 2026 — Havre de Grace, MD held?
Birthday Bash Run 2026 — Havre de Grace, MD is held at 908 S Washington St in Havre de Grace, Maryland.
Where can I find hotels near Birthday Bash Run 2026 — Havre de Grace, MD?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Havre de Grace. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




