Howard & Mim Bell 5k and Fun Run 2026 — Mount Tabor, NJ

Registration for the Howard & Mim Bell 5K costs between $10 and $20. The race takes place on August 6, 2026, in Mount Tabor, New Jersey, at 16 Country Club Road, with a 6:30 PM start time. The 5K is the primary competitive event on the schedule. This affordable entry point makes it accessible for runners training for fall races or looking for a local weekday option. Evening timing is convenient for those working during the day, though you'll want to account for sunset conditions when planning your preparation and gear.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Mount Tabor, NJ. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Howard & Mim Bell 5k and Fun Run 2026 — Mount Tabor, NJ
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for August 6.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Mount Tabor, NJ. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Howard & Mim Bell 5k and Fun Run 2026 — Mount Tabor, NJ?
Howard & Mim Bell 5k and Fun Run 2026 — Mount Tabor, NJ takes place on August 6, 2026. The race is held in Mount Tabor, New Jersey.
Where is Howard & Mim Bell 5k and Fun Run 2026 — Mount Tabor, NJ held?
Howard & Mim Bell 5k and Fun Run 2026 — Mount Tabor, NJ is held at 16 Country Club Road in Mount Tabor, New Jersey.
Where can I find hotels near Howard & Mim Bell 5k and Fun Run 2026 — Mount Tabor, NJ?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Mount Tabor. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.


