DQ Events Bundle 2026 — Woodbury, NJ

Plan to arrive in Woodbury, New Jersey well before a 2:00 AM start if you're competing in the DQ Events Bundle on January 1st. The event offers multiple formats including triathlon, duathlon, and aquabike options, giving you flexibility depending on your race goals and fitness focus. Entry fees range from $299 to $750, varying by distance and event type. The early morning start time is unconventional and worth factoring into your travel logistics and pre-race routine. Book accommodation close enough to minimize your commute and allow adequate time for setup and warm-up before the predawn gun. Check with the race organizers about specific distance options and logistics details once you've confirmed your preferred format.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Woodbury, NJ. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
DQ Events Bundle 2026 — Woodbury, NJ
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for January 1.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Woodbury, NJ. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
More Races
Browse all upcoming races in New Jersey →
More Aquabike events with hotel options →
More Duathlon events with hotel options →
More Triathlon events with hotel options →
Other upcoming races in New Jersey
Frequently Asked Questions
When is DQ Events Bundle 2026 — Woodbury, NJ?
DQ Events Bundle 2026 — Woodbury, NJ takes place on January 1, 2026. The race is held in Woodbury, New Jersey.
Where is DQ Events Bundle 2026 — Woodbury, NJ held?
DQ Events Bundle 2026 — Woodbury, NJ is held at Anywhere in Woodbury, New Jersey.
Where can I find hotels near DQ Events Bundle 2026 — Woodbury, NJ?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Woodbury. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.


