Cheese Days Chase 2026 2026 — Monroe, WI

On September 19, 2026, the Cheese Days Chase takes place in Monroe, Wisconsin, at 1610 11th Street. This running event offers three distance options: a 10K, 5K, and 2-mile race, giving participants flexibility based on their fitness level and goals. The race starts at 8:30 AM. Entry fees range from $15 to $40 depending on the distance selected. Monroe's central Wisconsin location makes it accessible for regional runners and those combining the race with other weekend travel plans. Whether you're targeting a longer 10K effort or a shorter 2-mile warm-up, Cheese Days Chase provides a straightforward running option during the early fall season.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Monroe, WI. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Cheese Days Chase 2026 2026 — Monroe, WI
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for September 19.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Monroe, WI. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Cheese Days Chase 2026 2026 — Monroe, WI?
Cheese Days Chase 2026 2026 — Monroe, WI takes place on September 19, 2026. The race is held in Monroe, Wisconsin.
Where is Cheese Days Chase 2026 2026 — Monroe, WI held?
Cheese Days Chase 2026 2026 — Monroe, WI is held at 1610 11th St in Monroe, Wisconsin.
Where can I find hotels near Cheese Days Chase 2026 2026 — Monroe, WI?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Monroe. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




