Miles For Bethany 5K & Kyle Pease Kids Dash 2026 — Chamblee, GA

Date
October 31, 2026
Location
Chamblee, GA
Venue
Assembly Studios
Start Time
8:00 AM
Entry Fee
$0.00 – $5000.00
Events
5K Fun Run/Walk, Kyle Pease Kids Dash (Includes a T-Shirt), Kyle Pease Kids Dash (FREE), Presenting Sponsor, $5,000, Fun Run Title Sponsor, $3,500, Kyle Pease Kids Dash Title Sponsor, $3,500
Includes
Short Sleeved T-Shirt
Register NowRegistration Open
Join us for Miles for Bethany 2026 Benefiting The Kyle Pease Foundation! Each year we gather to celebrate Bethany’s life and her legacy. Through Miles for Bethany, the community can come together and support causes that she loved, challenge themselves to be their best, and cheer on others. Miles for Bethany is open to all ages and athletes of all abilities. From our Kyle Pease Kids Dash to the 5K, this event is ready to welcome everyone. Proceeds from Miles for Bethany benefit The Kyle Pease Foundation and the Bethany Rutledge Courage Award. Race Start Time: 7:00 AM - Registration Opens 8:00 AM - Kyle Pease Kids Dash Begins 8:30 AM - 5K Fun Run Begins 9:00 AM - Awards and Closing Remarks Awards: All Participants Receive Miles for Bethany Race Shirts! Awards will be given by Age Group, Overall, and Masters category awards as well as some fun group and "best costume" prizes. Packet Pickup: Details Coming Soon Packet Pickup will also be available on Race Day Morning. All virtual Participants will be mailed their Race Day Shirt and Bib. Virtual Participants are NOT Guaranteed to receive items before Race Day. Miles for Bethany is a rain-or-shine event. There are no refunds or transfers allowed.

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Chamblee, GA. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Miles For Bethany 5K & Kyle Pease Kids Dash 2026 — Chamblee, GA

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for October 31.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Chamblee, GA. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Miles For Bethany 5K & Kyle Pease Kids Dash 2026 — Chamblee, GA?

Miles For Bethany 5K & Kyle Pease Kids Dash 2026 — Chamblee, GA takes place on October 31, 2026. The race is held in Chamblee, Georgia.

Where is Miles For Bethany 5K & Kyle Pease Kids Dash 2026 — Chamblee, GA held?

Miles For Bethany 5K & Kyle Pease Kids Dash 2026 — Chamblee, GA is held at Assembly Studios in Chamblee, Georgia.

Where can I find hotels near Miles For Bethany 5K & Kyle Pease Kids Dash 2026 — Chamblee, GA?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Chamblee. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.