Bales Brews and Brats 5k 2026 — Albuquerque, NM

Date
October 24, 2026
Location
Albuquerque, NM
Venue
LOS Poblanos Field Trails
Start Time
10:00 AM
Entry Fee
$40.00
Events
Bales Brews and Brats 5k
Includes
T-Shirt
Register NowRegistration Open
Bales Brews and Brats Oktoberfest 5K brought to you by Rio grande community Farms will have you running through the beautiful Los poblanos open space navigating over hey bales on your way to the finish line we're an ice cold beer and a warm brat will await you.

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Albuquerque, NM. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Bales Brews and Brats 5k 2026 — Albuquerque, NM

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for October 24.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Albuquerque, NM. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Bales Brews and Brats 5k 2026 — Albuquerque, NM?

Bales Brews and Brats 5k 2026 — Albuquerque, NM takes place on October 24, 2026. The race is held in Albuquerque, New Mexico.

Where is Bales Brews and Brats 5k 2026 — Albuquerque, NM held?

Bales Brews and Brats 5k 2026 — Albuquerque, NM is held at LOS Poblanos Field Trails in Albuquerque, New Mexico.

Where can I find hotels near Bales Brews and Brats 5k 2026 — Albuquerque, NM?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Albuquerque. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.