Ho Ho Hustle 5k 2026 — Pensacola, FL

Date
December 12, 2026
Location
Pensacola, FL
Venue
3012 E Cervantes St
Start Time
8:00 AM
Entry Fee
$35.00 – $45.00
Events
5K Run, 5k Walk
Includes
T-Shirt
Register NowRegistration Open

The Ho Ho Hustle 5K takes place at 3012 E Cervantes St in Pensacola, Florida on December 12, 2026. This running and walking event covers the 5K distance and starts at 8:00 AM, making it an accessible morning option for endurance athletes looking to compete during the holiday season. Entry fees range from $35 to $45. The early start time allows runners to complete their race while temperatures are typically cooler, though Pensacola's December conditions should factor into your training and pacing strategy. Consider booking accommodation nearby so you can arrive rested and with time to spare before the gun.

From the Race Organizer
A Pensacola CLASSIC! This FUN Holiday 5k is for the entire family. Bring the kids and hustle along the scenic course, drink hot chocolate, and experience holiday cheer. Party: A fun holiday-themed party for the whole family to enjoy after the race! Delicious Christmas-y treats & hot chocolate, pictures with Santa. Awards Overall Top Male and Female, Overall Masters Male and Female, Overall Grandmasters Male and Female, Top 3 in each Age Group for Male and Female, Top 3 Male and Female Walkers. Packet Pick Up Info Friday, December 11th Location: Running Wild, 3012 E Cervantes St, Pensacola, FL 32503 Time: 3 pm – 6 pm Race Day, Saturday, December 12th Location: Running Wild, 3012 E Cervantes St, Pensacola, FL 32503 Time: 6:30 am – 7:30 am Race Start Time 8 AM No Refunds. You may transfer your registration up until two weeks prior to race day, please contact administration.

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Pensacola, FL. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Ho Ho Hustle 5k 2026 — Pensacola, FL

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for December 12.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Pensacola, FL. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Ho Ho Hustle 5k 2026 — Pensacola, FL?

Ho Ho Hustle 5k 2026 — Pensacola, FL takes place on December 12, 2026. The race is held in Pensacola, Florida.

Where is Ho Ho Hustle 5k 2026 — Pensacola, FL held?

Ho Ho Hustle 5k 2026 — Pensacola, FL is held at 3012 E Cervantes St in Pensacola, Florida.

Where can I find hotels near Ho Ho Hustle 5k 2026 — Pensacola, FL?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Pensacola. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.