Jace Race 2026 2026 — New Sharon, IA

Jace Race 2026 is a running event held in New Sharon, Iowa on June 6, 2026, offering 1-mile and 5K distances. The race starts at 8:00 AM from 2163 135th St. Entry fees range from $20 to $30, making it an affordable option for runners looking for a low-key early summer event. Whether you're training for a longer race or running a quick fitness check, the two distance options allow you to choose what fits your current fitness level and goals.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in New Sharon, IA. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Jace Race 2026 2026 — New Sharon, IA
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for June 6.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to New Sharon, IA. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Jace Race 2026 2026 — New Sharon, IA?
Jace Race 2026 2026 — New Sharon, IA takes place on June 6, 2026. The race is held in New Sharon, Iowa.
Where is Jace Race 2026 2026 — New Sharon, IA held?
Jace Race 2026 2026 — New Sharon, IA is held at 2163 135th St. in New Sharon, Iowa.
Where can I find hotels near Jace Race 2026 2026 — New Sharon, IA?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in New Sharon. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




