Rock ‘n Run 2026 — Westminster, MD

Rock 'n Run is a 1-mile running and walking event held in Westminster, Maryland on June 13, 2026. The race starts at 5:00 PM from 500 S. Center St., making it an evening option for local athletes and visitors. Entry fees range from $30 to $50. The short distance and dual-sport format make this accessible for runners of all levels, from serious competitors to recreational walkers looking for a low-key evening event.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Westminster, MD. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Rock ‘n Run 2026 — Westminster, MD
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for June 13.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Westminster, MD. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Rock ‘n Run 2026 — Westminster, MD?
Rock ‘n Run 2026 — Westminster, MD takes place on June 13, 2026. The race is held in Westminster, Maryland.
Where is Rock ‘n Run 2026 — Westminster, MD held?
Rock ‘n Run 2026 — Westminster, MD is held at 500 S. Center St. in Westminster, Maryland.
Where can I find hotels near Rock ‘n Run 2026 — Westminster, MD?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Westminster. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




