15th Annual Run for Heaven’s Sake 2026 2026 — Billings, MT

The 15th Annual Run for Heaven's Sake starts at 9:00 AM, giving travelers a reasonable morning window to arrive in Billings. This 5K takes place at Rimrock West Park and carries an entry fee between free and $30, making it an accessible option for runners passing through Montana. The race is scheduled for May 17, 2026, so plan your travel to Billings accordingly if you're combining this event with other races or training in the region.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Billings, MT. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
15th Annual Run for Heaven’s Sake 2026 2026 — Billings, MT
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for May 17.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Billings, MT. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is 15th Annual Run for Heaven’s Sake 2026 2026 — Billings, MT?
15th Annual Run for Heaven’s Sake 2026 2026 — Billings, MT takes place on May 17, 2026. The race is held in Billings, Montana.
Where is 15th Annual Run for Heaven’s Sake 2026 2026 — Billings, MT held?
15th Annual Run for Heaven’s Sake 2026 2026 — Billings, MT is held at Rimrock West Park in Billings, Montana.
Where can I find hotels near 15th Annual Run for Heaven’s Sake 2026 2026 — Billings, MT?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Billings. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




