2nd Annual Lights & Sirens 5K, 10K, and 1 Mile Fun Run 2026 — Rainbow City, AL

Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Rainbow City, AL. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
2nd Annual Lights & Sirens 5K, 10K, and 1 Mile Fun Run 2026 — Rainbow City, AL
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for November 7.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Rainbow City, AL. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is 2nd Annual Lights & Sirens 5K, 10K, and 1 Mile Fun Run 2026 — Rainbow City, AL?
2nd Annual Lights & Sirens 5K, 10K, and 1 Mile Fun Run 2026 — Rainbow City, AL takes place on November 7, 2026. The race is held in Rainbow City, Alabama.
Where is 2nd Annual Lights & Sirens 5K, 10K, and 1 Mile Fun Run 2026 — Rainbow City, AL held?
2nd Annual Lights & Sirens 5K, 10K, and 1 Mile Fun Run 2026 — Rainbow City, AL is held at 1400 Riddles Bend Rd in Rainbow City, Alabama.
Where can I find hotels near 2nd Annual Lights & Sirens 5K, 10K, and 1 Mile Fun Run 2026 — Rainbow City, AL?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Rainbow City. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




