All-Comers Summer Track Meets 2026 — Charlottesville, VA

The All-Comers Summer Track Meets takes place at 1400 Melbourne Rd in Charlottesville, Virginia. This event offers a 1-mile running race and is completely free to enter, making it accessible to runners of all levels. The race is scheduled to start at 6:30 PM on July 7, 2026, providing an evening option for those training in the heat or managing daytime schedules. For athletes visiting Charlottesville for this meet, the early evening start time means you'll want accommodations close to the venue to minimize travel before the race and allow for proper warm-up time on the track.
All-Comers Summer Track Meets 2026 — Charlottesville, VA
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for July 7.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Charlottesville, VA. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is All-Comers Summer Track Meets 2026 — Charlottesville, VA?
All-Comers Summer Track Meets 2026 — Charlottesville, VA takes place on July 7, 2026. The race is held in Charlottesville, Virginia.
Where is All-Comers Summer Track Meets 2026 — Charlottesville, VA held?
All-Comers Summer Track Meets 2026 — Charlottesville, VA is held at 1400 Melbourne Rd in Charlottesville, Virginia.
Where can I find hotels near All-Comers Summer Track Meets 2026 — Charlottesville, VA?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Charlottesville. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




