Anything is Paulssible 5k – Gettysburg, PA 2026
Anything is Paulssible 5K in Gettysburg starts at 11:00 AM, giving you time to arrive the morning of the race without an early wake-up. The event takes place at 300 N Washington Street in downtown Gettysburg, Pennsylvania on April 4, 2026. The race covers 3 miles and entry costs $10. This low-cost, midday event makes it accessible for runners heading to Gettysburg for a weekend trip or those combining the race with other activities in the historic town. The straightforward format and affordable price point suit recreational runners and those training casually without demanding the pre-dawn logistics of larger events.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Gettysburg, PA. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Anything is Paulssible 5k – Gettysburg, PA 2026
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for April 4.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Gettysburg, PA. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Anything is Paulssible 5k – Gettysburg, PA 2026?
Anything is Paulssible 5k – Gettysburg, PA 2026 takes place on April 4, 2026. The race is held in Gettysburg, Pennsylvania.
Where is Anything is Paulssible 5k – Gettysburg, PA 2026 held?
Anything is Paulssible 5k – Gettysburg, PA 2026 is held at 300 N Washington St in Gettysburg, Pennsylvania.
Where can I find hotels near Anything is Paulssible 5k – Gettysburg, PA 2026?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Gettysburg. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.



