Arkansas 20k 2026 — Benton, AR
The Arkansas 20k takes place at 1810 Citizens Drive in Benton on October 24, 2026, starting at 7:00 AM. Despite its name, the actual race distance is 12.4274 miles, so prepare your training plan accordingly. Entry fees range from $40 to $50, making it an affordable option for runners in the region. The early morning start allows you to complete your run before the day heats up. Benton offers a practical base for the event, with accommodations available to suit various budgets and preferences for your race weekend.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Benton, AR. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Arkansas 20k 2026 — Benton, AR
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for October 24.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Benton, AR. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Arkansas 20k 2026 — Benton, AR?
Arkansas 20k 2026 — Benton, AR takes place on October 24, 2026. The race is held in Benton, Arkansas.
Where is Arkansas 20k 2026 — Benton, AR held?
Arkansas 20k 2026 — Benton, AR is held at 1810 Citizens Drive in Benton, Arkansas.
Where can I find hotels near Arkansas 20k 2026 — Benton, AR?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Benton. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




