ASA Color Run 2026 — Pawtucket, RI

Registration for the ASA Color Run costs $25 to $30. The 3K race takes place on August 2, 2026, in Pawtucket, Rhode Island, at Slater Memorial Park with a typical start time of 8:30 AM. This running event offers a straightforward 3-kilometer distance, making it accessible for runners of various fitness levels looking for a short, early-morning effort. Plan to arrive with enough time before the 8:30 AM start to check in and warm up. The modest entry fee keeps this local race affordable for athletes adding a late-summer event to their training schedule.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Pawtucket, RI. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
ASA Color Run 2026 — Pawtucket, RI
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for August 2.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Pawtucket, RI. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is ASA Color Run 2026 — Pawtucket, RI?
ASA Color Run 2026 — Pawtucket, RI takes place on August 2, 2026. The race is held in Pawtucket, Rhode Island.
Where is ASA Color Run 2026 — Pawtucket, RI held?
ASA Color Run 2026 — Pawtucket, RI is held at Slater Memorial Park in Pawtucket, Rhode Island.
Where can I find hotels near ASA Color Run 2026 — Pawtucket, RI?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Pawtucket. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




