Bradenton Riverwalk Half Marathon 10k 5k 2027 — Bradenton, FL

Date
February 28, 2027
Location
Bradenton, FL
Venue
801 Riverside Dr E
Start Time
7:30 AM
Entry Fee
$35.00 – $85.00
Events
Half Marathon, 10k, 5k
Includes
T-Shirt
Register NowRegistration Open

The Bradenton Riverwalk Half Marathon, 10K, and 5K takes place at 801 Riverside Dr E in Bradenton, Florida on February 28, 2027. The event starts at 7:30 AM and offers three distance options to suit different training goals. Entry fees range from $25 to $75 depending on the distance selected. If you're traveling to race but prefer flexibility, the event also provides a virtual participation option, allowing you to complete your chosen distance on your own schedule. Whether you're targeting the half marathon distance or looking to test fitness with a shorter effort, this riverside venue-based race accommodates various ability levels and training cycles.

From the Race Organizer
Get ready for an exhilarating race day! Lace-up your running shoes and join us for a challenging event that offers something for everyone. Whether you're a seasoned Half Marathoner, an 10k enthusiast, or prefer a shorter 5k sprint, this race has it all. The starting point is none other than the iconic Riverwalk, setting the stage for a memorable adventure. You'll be treated to picturesque views that will keep you motivated throughout the course. Feel the rush as you conquer the Green Bridge, a true test of endurance and determination. But the excitement doesn't stop there. As you make your way toward the Palmetto fishing pier, you'll experience the thrill of the run while taking in the serene surroundings. So, whether you're aiming to set a new personal record or simply want to have a blast with fellow runners, this race promises an unforgettable experience from start to finish. Remember, it's not just about the destination, but the incredible journey that leads you there. Let's make this race day one for the books! Starts and finish at the River walk workout park 13.1 3 loops Map https://routes.rungoapp.com/route/GXYOtBBzAn 5k 1loop 10k 2 loops https://routes.rungoapp.com/route/v54lCzcjP8 Bradenton Riverwalk half, 10k 5k Packet pick up will be at two different locations. Location will be sent to your EMAIL. Pick up packet for a friend!! Race start address: It doesn't have an address. if you type Bradenton River Walk work out in your GPS it will take you there, it's across for the hospital parking lot (see map). You can park at the hospital.

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Bradenton, FL. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Bradenton Riverwalk Half Marathon 10k 5k 2027 — Bradenton, FL

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for February 28.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Bradenton, FL. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Bradenton Riverwalk Half Marathon 10k 5k 2027 — Bradenton, FL?

Bradenton Riverwalk Half Marathon 10k 5k 2027 — Bradenton, FL takes place on February 28, 2027. The race is held in Bradenton, Florida.

Where is Bradenton Riverwalk Half Marathon 10k 5k 2027 — Bradenton, FL held?

Bradenton Riverwalk Half Marathon 10k 5k 2027 — Bradenton, FL is held at 801 Riverside Dr E in Bradenton, Florida.

Where can I find hotels near Bradenton Riverwalk Half Marathon 10k 5k 2027 — Bradenton, FL?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Bradenton. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.