Cupid’s Chase 5K Chattanooga 2027 — Chattanooga, TN

Date
February 13, 2027
Location
Chattanooga, TN
Venue
Marsh Pavilion
Start Time
10:00 AM
Entry Fee
$40.00 – $10000.00
Events
5K, Platinum Sponsor, Gold Sponsor, Silver Sponsor, Bronze Sponsor, Exhibitor Table
Includes
Cupid's Chase Nike Dri-Fit Shirt
Register NowRegistration Open

Cupid's Chase 5K Chattanooga takes place on February 13, 2027, in Chattanooga, Tennessee, starting at 10:00 AM from Marsh Pavilion. Despite its name, the event features a 1-mile distance rather than the traditional 5K length. Entry fees range from $40 to $10,000, accommodating various participation levels and sponsorship options. The early-morning start time works well for athletes planning the rest of their Valentine's Day weekend, and the single-mile format makes it accessible for runners looking for a shorter race distance in the Chattanooga area.

From the Race Organizer
Check-in begins at 8:00 AM and the race starts at 10:00 AM. The event is fully accessible and pet-friendly, but all pets must remain leashed at all times. This is a certified 5K with professional timing. All results will be posted immediately after the race. To guarantee your Cupid's Chase shirt, please register by January 1, 2027; after that date, shirts will be available while supplies last. Giveaways include a Cupid's Chase finisher medal and drawstring bag, available while supplies last. Trophies will be awarded to the top 3 overall male and female finishers. Age group medals will be awarded to the overall male and female finishers in each of the following 14 age groups: 12 & under, 13–15, 16–19, 20–24, 25–29, 30–34, 35–39, 40–44, 45–49, 50–54, 55–59, 60–64, 65–69 and 70 & over. This is a rain or shine event. All registration fees are non-refundable.

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Chattanooga, TN. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Cupid’s Chase 5K Chattanooga 2027 — Chattanooga, TN

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for February 13.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Chattanooga, TN. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Cupid’s Chase 5K Chattanooga 2027 — Chattanooga, TN?

Cupid’s Chase 5K Chattanooga 2027 — Chattanooga, TN takes place on February 13, 2027. The race is held in Chattanooga, Tennessee.

Where is Cupid’s Chase 5K Chattanooga 2027 — Chattanooga, TN held?

Cupid’s Chase 5K Chattanooga 2027 — Chattanooga, TN is held at Marsh Pavilion in Chattanooga, Tennessee.

Where can I find hotels near Cupid’s Chase 5K Chattanooga 2027 — Chattanooga, TN?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Chattanooga. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.