FCA Franklin 5k Run & Walk 2026 — Franklin, MI

The FCA Franklin 5K Run & Walk takes place on July 18, 2026, in Franklin, Michigan. This 5K event starts at 9:00 AM and is based at 26495-26201 Carol Avenue. The race accommodates both runners and walkers, making it accessible to a range of fitness levels and goals. Entry is priced at $20.00, offering an affordable option for those training in the area or visiting for a local summer race. Whether you're building fitness, working toward a specific time goal, or simply looking for a community running event during your travel, this race provides a straightforward early-morning option in the Franklin area.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Franklin, MI. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
FCA Franklin 5k Run & Walk 2026 — Franklin, MI
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for July 25.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Franklin, MI. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is FCA Franklin 5k Run & Walk 2026 — Franklin, MI?
FCA Franklin 5k Run & Walk 2026 — Franklin, MI takes place on July 25, 2026. The race is held in Franklin, Michigan.
Where is FCA Franklin 5k Run & Walk 2026 — Franklin, MI held?
FCA Franklin 5k Run & Walk 2026 — Franklin, MI is held at 26495-26201 Carol Ave in Franklin, Michigan.
Where can I find hotels near FCA Franklin 5k Run & Walk 2026 — Franklin, MI?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Franklin. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.



