Femmes Natales Runabout 2026 — Thibodaux, LA

Date
September 19, 2026
Location
Thibodaux, LA
Venue
151 Peltier Park Dr
Start Time
8:00 AM
Entry Fee
$15.00 – $25.00
Events
5K Runabout Dash (YOUTH PRICING), 5K Runabout Dash, ✨Magical Mile✨ (1 mile - Fun Run) - Disney themed 🏰, ✨Magical Mile✨ (1 mile - Fun Run) - Disney themed 🏰 (YOUTH PRICING)
Includes
T-Shirt
Register NowRegistration Open

Femmes Natales Runabout takes place on September 19, 2026, in Thibodaux, Louisiana, at Peltier Park. The event offers two running distances: a 1-mile option and a 5K. The race starts at 8:00 AM, giving athletes an early morning window to complete their distance. Entry fees range from $15 to $25, making it an accessible option for local runners and those traveling to the area. Whether you're looking for a shorter mile run or targeting the 5K distance, this event provides a straightforward racing opportunity in south Louisiana.

From the Race Organizer
The 47th Annual Femmes Natales Runabout will take place on Saturday, September 19th, 2026! We’d like to humbly introduce Victoria Bourg as this year’s 47th Runabout recipient.

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Thibodaux, LA. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Femmes Natales Runabout 2026 — Thibodaux, LA

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for September 19.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Thibodaux, LA. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Femmes Natales Runabout 2026 — Thibodaux, LA?

Femmes Natales Runabout 2026 — Thibodaux, LA takes place on September 19, 2026. The race is held in Thibodaux, Louisiana.

Where is Femmes Natales Runabout 2026 — Thibodaux, LA held?

Femmes Natales Runabout 2026 — Thibodaux, LA is held at 151 Peltier Park Dr in Thibodaux, Louisiana.

Where can I find hotels near Femmes Natales Runabout 2026 — Thibodaux, LA?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Thibodaux. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.