Hermes Westlake Spring Fever – Westlake, OH 2026

Registration for the Hermes Westlake Spring Fever runs between $7 and $40, depending on entry option. Held April 26, 2026, in Westlake, Ohio, this running event offers three distances to choose from: 1 mile, 2 miles, and 4 miles. The race starts at 9:00 AM from the venue located at 27830 Hilliard Boulevard. This multi-distance format makes it accessible for varying fitness levels and training goals, whether you're looking for a short speed workout or a longer training run. The affordable entry price point and multiple distance options provide flexibility for both serious runners and those seeking a casual spring outing.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Westlake, OH. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Hermes Westlake Spring Fever – Westlake, OH 2026
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for April 26.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Westlake, OH. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Hermes Westlake Spring Fever – Westlake, OH 2026?
Hermes Westlake Spring Fever – Westlake, OH 2026 takes place on April 26, 2026. The race is held in Westlake, Ohio.
Where is Hermes Westlake Spring Fever – Westlake, OH 2026 held?
Hermes Westlake Spring Fever – Westlake, OH 2026 is held at 27830 Hilliard Blvd. in Westlake, Ohio.
Where can I find hotels near Hermes Westlake Spring Fever – Westlake, OH 2026?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Westlake. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




