Holley Jolly 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Harrison Township, MI

On May 30, 2026, the Holley Jolly 5K Run/Walk takes place in Harrison Township, Michigan at 31300 Metro Parkway. The event offers a 1-mile distance option and starts at 9:00 AM. Entry fees range from free to $45, making it accessible across different budgets. This run/walk format welcomes participants at various fitness levels. If you're traveling to the area for this early-morning event, you'll want accommodation within easy reach of the venue for a convenient pre-race morning.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Harrison Township, MI. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Holley Jolly 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Harrison Township, MI
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for May 30.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Harrison Township, MI. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Holley Jolly 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Harrison Township, MI?
Holley Jolly 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Harrison Township, MI takes place on May 30, 2026. The race is held in Harrison Township, Michigan.
Where is Holley Jolly 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Harrison Township, MI held?
Holley Jolly 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Harrison Township, MI is held at 31300 Metro Pkwy in Harrison Township, Michigan.
Where can I find hotels near Holley Jolly 5k Run/Walk 2026 — Harrison Township, MI?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Harrison Township. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.



