Kelli’s Kegs ‘N Eggs 5k 2026 — Carmel, IN

Kelli's Kegs 'N Eggs 5K takes place at 13720 N Meridian St in Carmel, Indiana on August 8, 2026. The 5K event starts at 10:30 AM with an entry fee of $40. If you're traveling to race but want flexibility, a virtual participation option is available, allowing you to complete the distance on your own schedule. This setup works well for athletes managing tight travel schedules or dealing with logistics constraints around race day. Carmel offers standard hotel options within easy driving distance of the venue, making it straightforward to base yourself nearby and prepare for an early-morning start.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Carmel, IN. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Kelli’s Kegs ‘N Eggs 5k 2026 — Carmel, IN
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for August 8.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Carmel, IN. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Kelli’s Kegs ‘N Eggs 5k 2026 — Carmel, IN?
Kelli’s Kegs ‘N Eggs 5k 2026 — Carmel, IN takes place on August 8, 2026. The race is held in Carmel, Indiana.
Where is Kelli’s Kegs ‘N Eggs 5k 2026 — Carmel, IN held?
Kelli’s Kegs ‘N Eggs 5k 2026 — Carmel, IN is held at 13720 N Meridian St in Carmel, Indiana.
Where can I find hotels near Kelli’s Kegs ‘N Eggs 5k 2026 — Carmel, IN?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Carmel. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




