Kishwauketoe 5K Cross Country Run 2026 — Williams Bay, WI

Date
July 4, 2026
Location
Williams Bay, WI
Venue
251 Elkhorn Rd.
Start Time
8:00 AM
Entry Fee
$15.00 – $35.00
Events
5K Run/Walk, Children's 1/4 Mile Walk/Run - Age 10 and under
Includes
T-Shirt

The Kishwauketoe 5K Cross Country Run takes place July 4, 2026, in Williams Bay, Wisconsin, at 251 Elkhorn Rd. Runners can compete in either a 440-yard event or the full 5K distance. The race starts at 8:00 AM. Entry fees range from $15 to $35 depending on registration options. This cross country event offers a holiday weekend racing opportunity for runners of varying distances.

From the Race Organizer
Start at KNC entrance on Highway 67, 251 Elkhorn Road, across from Lions’ Fieldhouse, Williams Bay. The course will follow the grass trails in KNC through the hills, woods and prairie. There will be a water stop on the course. The kids (10 and under) 1/4 mile walk/run will start at 8:00 AM - The 5K will start at 8:30AM. Due to safety concerns, there will be no dogs allowed this year. Parking will be available at the Lions’ Fieldhouse parking lot on Highway 67 across the street from the entrance. Restrooms are available at the Lions’ Fieldhouse, as well as a porta potty near the entrance. On-line registration will remain open on race day as space allows, but must be completed from home before arriving on site. THERE WILL BE NO PAPER REGISTRATION ON THE DAY OF THE RUN. AWARDS will be given for the 3 top finishers in each age category. Bib Pickup begins at 7:30AM race morning.

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Williams Bay, WI. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Kishwauketoe 5K Cross Country Run 2026 — Williams Bay, WI

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for July 4.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Williams Bay, WI. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Kishwauketoe 5K Cross Country Run 2026 — Williams Bay, WI?

Kishwauketoe 5K Cross Country Run 2026 — Williams Bay, WI takes place on July 4, 2026. The race is held in Williams Bay, Wisconsin.

Where is Kishwauketoe 5K Cross Country Run 2026 — Williams Bay, WI held?

Kishwauketoe 5K Cross Country Run 2026 — Williams Bay, WI is held at 251 Elkhorn Rd. in Williams Bay, Wisconsin.

Where can I find hotels near Kishwauketoe 5K Cross Country Run 2026 — Williams Bay, WI?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Williams Bay. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.