LEF 4 for 4 – THE DISTANCE – Livingston, MT 2026

Registration for the LEF 4 for 4 – THE DISTANCE costs $25.00. This 4-mile running event takes place in Livingston, Montana on April 19, 2026, with a noon start time. The race begins at 102 View Vista Drive. Whether you're training for a longer distance or looking for a focused mid-length effort, this event offers straightforward racing at an accessible price point for endurance athletes passing through the area.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Livingston, MT. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
LEF 4 for 4 – THE DISTANCE – Livingston, MT 2026
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for April 19.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Livingston, MT. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is LEF 4 for 4 – THE DISTANCE – Livingston, MT 2026?
LEF 4 for 4 – THE DISTANCE – Livingston, MT 2026 takes place on April 19, 2026. The race is held in Livingston, Montana.
Where is LEF 4 for 4 – THE DISTANCE – Livingston, MT 2026 held?
LEF 4 for 4 – THE DISTANCE – Livingston, MT 2026 is held at 102 View Vista Drive in Livingston, Montana.
Where can I find hotels near LEF 4 for 4 – THE DISTANCE – Livingston, MT 2026?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Livingston. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




