LivSports Baseball/ Softball Jamboree 2026 — Bridgeport, CT

The LivSports Baseball/Softball Jamboree is free to enter, making it an accessible option for runners in the Bridgeport area. The event takes place on September 26, 2026, at 1 Barnum Dike Road in Bridgeport, Connecticut, with a typical start time of 8:00 AM. This running-focused event offers competitors a chance to participate without registration fees, keeping costs down for athletes traveling to Connecticut for the race.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Bridgeport, CT. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
LivSports Baseball/ Softball Jamboree 2026 — Bridgeport, CT
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for September 26.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Bridgeport, CT. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is LivSports Baseball/ Softball Jamboree 2026 — Bridgeport, CT?
LivSports Baseball/ Softball Jamboree 2026 — Bridgeport, CT takes place on September 26, 2026. The race is held in Bridgeport, Connecticut.
Where is LivSports Baseball/ Softball Jamboree 2026 — Bridgeport, CT held?
LivSports Baseball/ Softball Jamboree 2026 — Bridgeport, CT is held at 1 Barnum Dike Road in Bridgeport, Connecticut.
Where can I find hotels near LivSports Baseball/ Softball Jamboree 2026 — Bridgeport, CT?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Bridgeport. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




