LNR Juniors – Year Round Teams 2026 — Minneapolis, MN

LNR Juniors – Year Round Teams starts at midnight, so plan your travel and pre-event routine accordingly if you're coming from out of town. The event takes place at 1221 Theodore Wirth Parkway in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Entry costs range from $575 to $2500 depending on your team configuration. This year-round team program is structured around junior athletes, making it an organized pathway for younger competitors. If you're traveling to support a junior team member or participating in a coaching capacity, book accommodations that allow for flexible check-in and rest before the midnight start.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Minneapolis, MN. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
LNR Juniors – Year Round Teams 2026 — Minneapolis, MN
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for April 1.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Minneapolis, MN. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is LNR Juniors – Year Round Teams 2026 — Minneapolis, MN?
LNR Juniors – Year Round Teams 2026 — Minneapolis, MN takes place on April 1, 2026. The race is held in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Where is LNR Juniors – Year Round Teams 2026 — Minneapolis, MN held?
LNR Juniors – Year Round Teams 2026 — Minneapolis, MN is held at 1221 Theodore Wirth Parkway in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Where can I find hotels near LNR Juniors – Year Round Teams 2026 — Minneapolis, MN?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Minneapolis. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.



