Mary’s Meals 5K Run/Walk For Hope – Coppell, TX 2026

Date
April 25, 2026
Location
Coppell, TX
Venue
3111 Olympus Blvd
Start Time
8:45 AM
Events
5K Run/Walk, 1 Mile Walk, Kids Dash (12 and Under Only)
Includes
T-Shirt
Register NowRegistration Open

Mary's Meals 5K Run/Walk For Hope takes place on April 25, 2026, in Coppell, Texas, at 3111 Olympus Blvd, with an 8:45 AM start time. The event offers multiple distance options to accommodate different fitness levels and goals: a 5K for runners seeking a standard distance, a 1-mile option for those preferring a shorter effort, and a 50-yard segment for younger participants or those looking for a minimal distance commitment. The variety of distances makes this event accessible to families and mixed-ability groups training together. If you're traveling to Coppell for this race, you'll want accommodations near the venue that can support your pre-race preparation and recovery needs.

From the Race Organizer
Mary's Meals 5K Run/Walk, 1 Mile Walk and Kids Dash Join us for the Race to Feed Kids , a fun and meaningful 5K Run/Walk benefiting Mary’s Meals, a global charity that provides life-changing daily meals to children in their place of education. Held at The Sound at Cypress Waters in Dallas, this race kicks off the Sound of Hope Spring Festival and invites runners, walkers, families, and supporters of all ages to participate. Your $25.20 race registration feeds a child for an entire school year, helping break the cycle of hunger and poverty. The morning begins with a Kids Dash at 8:30 AM followed by the 5K at 8:45 AM, and continues with a vibrant festival featuring live music, food, artisan vendors, games, and family activities. Come run, walk, and celebrate the power of community while helping provide hope and nourishment to children around the world. Participants will receive an event shirt, finisher medal, and post-race refreshments. Packet Pick Up We look forward to seeing you at pac

Hotels Near This Race

Find accommodation close to the start line in Coppell, TX. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.

RaceHotelFinder earns a small commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you. Results are sorted by distance from the race venue.

Mary’s Meals 5K Run/Walk For Hope – Coppell, TX 2026

Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.

--Days
:
--Hours
:
--Mins
:
--Secs
Book a hotel for race weekend

Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Race Travel Insurance

Don't forget travel insurance for April 25.

You've trained for months and booked a trip to Coppell, TX. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.

  • Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
  • Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
  • Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
  • Emergency medical up to $250,000
  • Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
  • 24/7 real-time support

Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Mary’s Meals 5K Run/Walk For Hope – Coppell, TX 2026?

Mary’s Meals 5K Run/Walk For Hope – Coppell, TX 2026 takes place on April 25, 2026. The race is held in Coppell, Texas.

Where is Mary’s Meals 5K Run/Walk For Hope – Coppell, TX 2026 held?

Mary’s Meals 5K Run/Walk For Hope – Coppell, TX 2026 is held at 3111 Olympus Blvd in Coppell, Texas.

Where can I find hotels near Mary’s Meals 5K Run/Walk For Hope – Coppell, TX 2026?

RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Coppell. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.