Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bradenton, FL (38) 2026 — Bradenton, FL

Registration for Medal Madness ranges from $30 to $65 depending on your chosen distance. The race takes place September 19, 2026, at Heritage Harbor Park in Bradenton, Florida, with a typical start time of 8:00 AM. You can compete in a 5K, 10K, or half marathon. This multi-distance format works well if you're traveling with athletes running different lengths or testing yourself across multiple distances during the same event.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Bradenton, FL. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bradenton, FL (38) 2026 — Bradenton, FL
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for September 19.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Bradenton, FL. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bradenton, FL (38) 2026 — Bradenton, FL?
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bradenton, FL (38) 2026 — Bradenton, FL takes place on September 19, 2026. The race is held in Bradenton, Florida.
Where is Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bradenton, FL (38) 2026 — Bradenton, FL held?
Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bradenton, FL (38) 2026 — Bradenton, FL is held at Heritage Harbor Park in Bradenton, Florida.
Where can I find hotels near Medal Madness 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Bradenton, FL (38) 2026 — Bradenton, FL?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Bradenton. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




