Mile Zero – Helena, AR 2026

Mile Zero in Helena, Arkansas offers running events across multiple distances, making it accessible for various fitness levels and goals. The race features a 1-mile option, 5K, half marathon, and full marathon, so whether you're testing your speed or running the full 26.2 miles, there's a distance that fits your training plan. The event takes place on April 11, 2026, with races starting at 8:00 AM from the venue at 415 Cherry Street. Entry fees range from $5 to $49.99 depending on the distance and registration timing, keeping costs reasonable for endurance athletes traveling to compete. This multi-distance format makes Mile Zero a practical option for groups with mixed running abilities or for runners wanting to test different race distances in one event.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Helena, AR. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Mile Zero – Helena, AR 2026
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for April 11.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Helena, AR. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Mile Zero – Helena, AR 2026?
Mile Zero – Helena, AR 2026 takes place on April 11, 2026. The race is held in Helena, Arkansas.
Where is Mile Zero – Helena, AR 2026 held?
Mile Zero – Helena, AR 2026 is held at 415 Cherry St. in Helena, Arkansas.
Where can I find hotels near Mile Zero – Helena, AR 2026?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Helena. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.



