Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Tallahassee, FL (31) 2026 — Tallahassee, FL

The Ninja 5K, 10K & 13.1M takes place on August 1, 2026 in Tallahassee, Florida at 2500 Pedrick Rd. The event offers three distances: a 5K, 10K, and half marathon, giving runners options based on their training level and goals. The race starts at 8:00 AM. Entry fees range from $30 to $65 depending on the distance selected. This summer race in northern Florida provides a chance to test fitness against a multi-distance format, allowing athletes to choose their preferred challenge or use it as a training effort leading into fall racing season.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Tallahassee, FL. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Tallahassee, FL (31) 2026 — Tallahassee, FL
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for August 1.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Tallahassee, FL. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Tallahassee, FL (31) 2026 — Tallahassee, FL?
Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Tallahassee, FL (31) 2026 — Tallahassee, FL takes place on August 1, 2026. The race is held in Tallahassee, Florida.
Where is Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Tallahassee, FL (31) 2026 — Tallahassee, FL held?
Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Tallahassee, FL (31) 2026 — Tallahassee, FL is held at 2500 Pedrick Rd in Tallahassee, Florida.
Where can I find hotels near Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Tallahassee, FL (31) 2026 — Tallahassee, FL?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Tallahassee. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




