Oakhill Christian School Royal Run 2026 — Janesville, WI

On May 16, 2026, Oakhill Christian School hosts the Royal Run in Janesville, Wisconsin at 1650 S Oakhill Ave. The event offers a 1-mile option and a 5K, with both running and walking categories, making it accessible to a range of fitness levels. The race starts at 9:00 AM. Entry fees run from $10 to $35 depending on the distance and registration timing. Whether you're training for longer events or looking for a shorter, community-oriented race day, this event provides a straightforward option for endurance athletes in the area.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Janesville, WI. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Oakhill Christian School Royal Run 2026 — Janesville, WI
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for May 16.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Janesville, WI. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Oakhill Christian School Royal Run 2026 — Janesville, WI?
Oakhill Christian School Royal Run 2026 — Janesville, WI takes place on May 16, 2026. The race is held in Janesville, Wisconsin.
Where is Oakhill Christian School Royal Run 2026 — Janesville, WI held?
Oakhill Christian School Royal Run 2026 — Janesville, WI is held at 1650 S Oakhill Ave in Janesville, Wisconsin.
Where can I find hotels near Oakhill Christian School Royal Run 2026 — Janesville, WI?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Janesville. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




