Park City Trail Series 2026 — Park City, UT

On June 6, 2026, the Park City Trail Series takes place in Park City, Utah at Gillmor Way. The event offers three distances: 5K, 10K, and half marathon options, giving runners flexibility based on their fitness level and goals. Entry fees range from $45 to $180 depending on the distance selected. The race starts at 8:00 AM, allowing you to complete your effort and recover before the heat of the day intensifies. Whether you're targeting a shorter effort or preparing for a longer trail effort, this series accommodates different training phases and race priorities.
Hotels Near This Race
Find accommodation close to the start line in Park City, UT. Sorted by distance from the race venue. Book early — race weekend hotels fill fast.
Park City Trail Series 2026 — Park City, UT
Race day is approaching. Hotels fill up fast.
Race weekend dates pre-loaded on Booking.com. RaceHotelFinder may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Race Travel Insurance
Don't forget travel insurance for June 6.
You've trained for months and booked a trip to Park City, UT. A pre-race injury, a delayed flight, or a family emergency can derail the whole thing. Travel insurance can help cover your race entry fee, hotel, and flights if you can't make it, and may cover medical costs if something goes wrong on the course. Plans typically only run 5-7% of your total trip cost — and running events are covered under standard plans with no additional coverage needed.
- Trip cancellation up to 100% of prepaid costs
- Running events covered under standard plans — no add-ons needed
- Trip interruption up to 150% of non-refundable costs
- Emergency medical up to $250,000
- Cancel For Any Reason add-on available
- 24/7 real-time support
Affiliate links — we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Coverage terms vary by state and plan. Review policy details before purchase.
More Races
Browse all upcoming races in Utah →
More Trail Running events with hotel options →
Other upcoming races in Utah
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Park City Trail Series 2026 — Park City, UT?
Park City Trail Series 2026 — Park City, UT takes place on June 6, 2026. The race is held in Park City, Utah.
Where is Park City Trail Series 2026 — Park City, UT held?
Park City Trail Series 2026 — Park City, UT is held at 84098 Gillmor Way in Park City, Utah.
Where can I find hotels near Park City Trail Series 2026 — Park City, UT?
RaceHotelFinder shows hotels sorted by distance from the race venue in Park City. Use the map or list view on this page to compare options and book race weekend accommodation.




